Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Bumbershoot
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Bumbershoot
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Search
or browse by date + venue
Comedy
Film
Market
Music
Performing Arts
Spectacle
Theatre
Visual Arts
Words & Ideas
Youngershoot
Genre
americana
blues
comedy
electronic
funk
global
hip hop
jazz
metal
pop
rock
soul
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Saturday
, September 1
1 Reel Film Festival
12:00pm •
Films4Families
1:00pm •
Dance It Out
2:00pm •
Flashes of Funny
3:30pm •
Best of SIFF 2012 Jury Award Winners
4:30pm •
Best of SIFF 2012 Audience Award Winners
5:30pm •
Nerds Unite
7:00pm •
Strange Love
8:00pm •
Films4Adults
Armory
11:00am •
Flatstock
Bagley Wright Theatre
12:15pm •
Galumpha - Experiments in Human Architecture
2:30pm •
How Did This Get Made? with Paul Scheer, Jason Mantzoukas & June Raphael
4:15pm •
Doug Loves Movies Starring Doug Benson
6:00pm •
Paul F. Tompkins & Friends (Real & Fake) featuring Jen Kirkman & Kumail Nanjiani
8:30pm •
John Waters - This Filthy World: Filthier & Dirtier
Bumbershoot Mainstage
1:45pm •
Missy Higgins
3:15pm •
Gotye
8:00pm •
AWOLNATION
9:30pm •
Jane's Addiction
Exhibition Hall Stage
1:00pm •
The Spittin' Cobras
2:45pm •
Black Breath
4:30pm •
Prong
6:15pm •
EYEHATEGOD
9:30pm •
Pezzner
11:00pm •
The Miracles Club
Intiman Theatre
1:00pm •
James Adomian, Nick Swardson
2:45pm •
Ron Funches, Dan Soder, Doug Benson
4:30pm •
Gabe and Jenny, Paul F. Tompkins
6:15pm •
Gabe Liedman, Kurt Braunohler
8:00pm •
Damien Lemon, Karen Kilgariff, Brian Posehn
Kids Zone
11:00am •
Youngershoot Kids Zone
11:30am •
Joyas Mestizas
1:00pm •
Northwest Tap Connection
2:30pm •
Urvasi Indian Dance Ensemble
4:00pm •
ÂU LAC VOVINAM
Starbucks Stage
12:30pm •
Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra
2:15pm •
Skerik's Bandalabra
4:00pm •
Ayron Jones and The Way
5:45pm •
Heartless Bastards
7:30pm •
Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit
9:30pm •
The Jayhawks
Sub Pop Stage
12:15pm •
TacocaT
1:45pm •
Unnatural Helpers
3:30pm •
Sera Cahoone
5:15pm •
THEESatisfaction
7:00pm •
Oberhofer
8:45pm •
The Helio Sequence
The Promenade
12:00pm •
NUDE POP
1:30pm •
Polecat
3:00pm •
Cosmetics
4:30pm •
The Barr Brothers
6:00pm •
Western Haunts
7:30pm •
Alela Diane
9:00pm •
Damien Jurado
The Vera Project
1:15pm •
Read It and Weep (A Celebration of Nicolas Cage)
3:00pm •
The Comedy Stand
4:45pm •
Vancouver ComedyFest's Illegal Aliens
6:30pm •
Laff Hole
Theatre Puget Sound Stage
2:30pm •
ACT's Ramayana Youth Ensemble
3:45pm •
Miss Fanny's Fun Box
5:00pm •
Wing-It Productions presents Election Show
6:45pm •
Washington Ensemble Theatre presents B∃D SN▲KE
TuneIn Stage
11:45am •
Lights From Space
1:00pm •
Don't Talk To The Cops!
2:30pm •
JC Brooks and The Uptown Sound
4:15pm •
King Khan & The Shrines
6:00pm •
The Heavy
7:45pm •
City and Colour
9:45pm •
M. Ward
Various Locations
11:00am •
Food Vendors
11:00am •
Indie Market
1:00pm •
LoveBomb Go-Go
2:30pm •
7 Minutes in Heaven
5:00pm •
Elvis Parade
7:00pm •
7 Minutes in Heaven
Visual Arts Exhibits (Fisher Pavilion)
11:00am •
NOW
11:00am •
This Is Glass
11:00am •
Christopher Martin Hoff Remembered
11:00am •
Skyward!
Visual Arts Exhibits (Seattle Center Pavilion)
11:00am •
Elvistravaganza!
11:00am •
Record Store
Words & Ideas Stage
12:00pm •
Hedgebrook Busts Fem-Myths
1:45pm •
Modernist Cuisine: Food From a New Perspective
3:30pm •
Go the F to Sleep with author Adam Mansbach
5:15pm •
Why Fairy Tales? Why War on Women? Why Now?
7:00pm •
The Stranger's Guide to America: Stories by Dan Savage, Lindy West, Christopher Frizzelle, and Bethany Jean Clement
Sunday
, September 2
1 Reel Film Festival
12:00pm •
Films4Families
1:00pm •
Face the Music
2:00pm •
Art Atypical
3:30pm •
Best of SIFF 2012 Jury Award Winners
4:30pm •
Best of SIFF 2012 Audience Award Winners
5:30pm •
SIFF Fly Films 2012
7:00pm •
Strange Love
8:00pm •
Films4Adults
Armory
11:00am •
Flatstock
Bagley Wright Theatre
12:15pm •
Seattle Symphony presents Symphony Untuxed
2:30pm •
How Did This Get Made? with Paul Scheer, Jason Mantzoukas & June Raphael
4:15pm •
Doug Loves Movies Starring Doug Benson
6:00pm •
Paul F. Tompkins & Friends (Real & Fake) featuring Jen Kirkman & Kumail Nanjiani
8:30pm •
The Cherdonna & Lou Show - out out there (A Whole Night Lost)
Bumbershoot Mainstage
1:45pm •
Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings
3:15pm •
Tony Bennett
8:15pm •
Big Sean
9:45pm •
Mac Miller
Exhibition Hall Stage
12:15am •
Tiger & Woods
1:00pm •
WHY?
2:45pm •
Barcelona
4:30pm •
Civil Twilight
6:15pm •
The Promise Ring
9:30pm •
GUY
10:30pm •
DJ Mia
11:30pm •
DJ Scene
Intiman Theatre
1:00pm •
Gabe Liedman, Jackie Kashian, Kurt Braunohler
2:45pm •
Damien Lemon, Karen Kilgariff, Brian Posehn
4:30pm •
James Adomian, Nick Swardson
6:15pm •
Ron Funches, Dan Soder, Christian Finnegan
8:00pm •
Gabe and Jenny, Fred Armisen
Kids Zone
11:00am •
Youngershoot Kids Zone
11:30am •
Ocheami's Africa Comes to You
1:00pm •
Brian Vogan and His Good Buddies
2:30pm •
Pacific Science Center's Radical Reactions Show
4:00pm •
Brian Vogan and His Good Buddies
Starbucks Stage
12:15pm •
Ty Curtis Band
2:00pm •
Karen Lovely
3:45pm •
Harmonica House Party with Lee Oskar & Magic Dick
5:45pm •
Katie Herzig
7:30pm •
Ian Hunter and the Rant Band
9:30pm •
Wanda Jackson & The Dusty 45's
Sub Pop Stage
12:00pm •
Gold Leaves
1:30pm •
Niki & The Dove
3:15pm •
The Jezabels
5:00pm •
Fruit Bats
6:45pm •
Mudhoney
8:30pm •
Blitzen Trapper
The Promenade
12:00pm •
Eighteen Individual Eyes
1:30pm •
Katie Kate
3:00pm •
KnowMads
4:30pm •
The Young Evils
6:00pm •
AM & Shawn Lee
7:30pm •
Deep Sea Diver
9:00pm •
thenewno2
The Vera Project
1:15pm •
Jay Hollingsworth's True Story
3:00pm •
The Comedy Stand
4:45pm •
Vancouver ComedyFest's Illegal Aliens
6:30pm •
Laff Hole
Theatre Puget Sound Stage
2:00pm •
Washington Ensemble Theatre presents B∃D SN▲KE
3:45pm •
SketchFest Seattle
5:30pm •
Wing-It Productions presents Election Show
7:00pm •
Live Girls! Theater presents LG! Cabaret - JUST DANCE Edition
TuneIn Stage
12:45pm •
Theoretics
2:15pm •
Eldridge Gravy & The Court Supreme
4:00pm •
Yelawolf
5:45pm •
The Dirtbombs
7:30pm •
Lee Fields & The Expressions
9:15pm •
Keane
Various Locations
11:00am •
Food Vendors
11:00am •
Indie Market
1:00pm •
LoveBomb Go-Go
2:30pm •
7 Minutes in Heaven
5:00pm •
Elvis Parade
7:00pm •
7 Minutes in Heaven
Visual Arts Exhibits (Fisher Pavilion)
11:00am •
NOW
11:00am •
This Is Glass
11:00am •
Christopher Martin Hoff Remembered
11:00am •
Skyward!
Visual Arts Exhibits (Seattle Center Pavilion)
11:00am •
Record Store
11:00am •
Elvistravaganza!
Words & Ideas Stage
12:00pm •
Charles Phoenix: Destination 1962 Seattle World's Fair!
1:45pm •
The Joy of Censorship with MAD Magazine's Joe Raiola
3:30pm •
Letters to Kurt with author Eric Erlandson
5:15pm •
Why Hipsters? Why Slacktivism? Why Now?
7:00pm •
Writers of Futurama
Monday
, September 3
1 Reel Film Festival
12:00pm •
Films4Families
1:00pm •
Extreme Athleticism
2:00pm •
Face the Music
3:30pm •
Best of SIFF 2012 Jury Award Winners
4:30pm •
Best of SIFF 2012 Audience Award Winners
5:30pm •
The Unexpected
7:00pm •
Strange Love
8:00pm •
Films4Adults
Armory
11:00am •
Flatstock
Bagley Wright Theatre
12:15pm •
Maximum VELOCITY
2:30pm •
How Did This Get Made? with Paul Scheer, Jason Mantzoukas & June Raphael
4:15pm •
Doug Loves Movies Starring Doug Benson
6:00pm •
Paul F. Tompkins & Friends (Real & Fake) featuring Jen Kirkman & Kumail Nanjiani
8:30pm •
The Atomic Bombshells Burlesque LIVE at Bumbershoot!
Bumbershoot Mainstage
1:45pm •
Best Coast
3:15pm •
M83
8:30pm •
Two Fresh
9:30pm •
Skrillex
Exhibition Hall Stage
12:45am •
Scotty Boy
1:00pm •
Super Geek League
2:45pm •
Foxy Shazam
4:30pm •
The Wombats
6:15pm •
Fishbone
8:00pm •
Fujiya & Miyagi
Intiman Theatre
1:00pm •
Kurt Braunohler, Gabe and Jenny, Fred Armisen
2:45pm •
Jackie Kashian, James Adomian, Nick Swardson
4:30pm •
Ron Funches, Dan Soder, Christian Finnegan
6:15pm •
Damien Lemon, Karen Kilgariff, Brian Posehn
8:00pm •
The Benson Interruption
Kids Zone
11:00am •
Youngershoot Kids Zone
11:30am •
Wild Puppets!
1:00pm •
Pacific Science Center's Super Cool Science Show
2:30pm •
Sweatbox Yoga
4:00pm •
Radio Disney AM 1250
Starbucks Stage
11:45am •
The Cellar Door
1:00pm •
Reignwolf
2:45pm •
El Vez
4:30pm •
LP
6:15pm •
Kina Grannis
8:00pm •
Hey Marseilles
9:45pm •
Rebirth Brass Band
Sub Pop Stage
12:00pm •
Seapony
1:30pm •
Debo Band
3:15pm •
Ty Segall
5:00pm •
The Pains of Being Pure at Heart
6:45pm •
Low
8:30pm •
The Vaselines
The Promenade
12:00pm •
Ghosts I've Met
1:30pm •
Noah Gundersen
3:00pm •
Posse
4:30pm •
The Pharmacy
6:00pm •
Bryan John Appleby
7:30pm •
Star Anna and The Laughing Dogs
9:00pm •
Tyrone Wells
The Vera Project
1:15pm •
Too Beautiful to Live
3:00pm •
The Comedy Stand
4:45pm •
Vancouver ComedyFest's Illegal Aliens
6:30pm •
Laff Hole
Theatre Puget Sound Stage
2:30pm •
ACT's Ramayana Youth Ensemble
3:45pm •
NerdProv
5:15pm •
Miss Fanny's Fun Box
7:00pm •
Sandbox Radio Live
TuneIn Stage
12:45pm •
Jefferson Rose Band
2:15pm •
Bombino
4:00pm •
Omar Souleyman
5:45pm •
Ana Tijoux
7:30pm •
Lights
9:15pm •
Passion Pit
Various Locations
11:00am •
Indie Market
11:00am •
Food Vendors
1:00pm •
LoveBomb Go-Go
2:30pm •
7 Minutes in Heaven
5:00pm •
Elvis Parade
7:00pm •
7 Minutes in Heaven
Visual Arts Exhibits (Fisher Pavilion)
11:00am •
This Is Glass
11:00am •
NOW
11:00am •
Christopher Martin Hoff Remembered
11:00am •
Skyward!
Visual Arts Exhibits (Seattle Center Pavilion)
11:00am •
Record Store
11:00am •
Elvistravaganza!
Words & Ideas Stage
12:00pm •
The Bushwick Book Club Seattle presents Original music inspired by A Wrinkle In Time
1:45pm •
Remix, Plagiarism or Theft? Featuring Quentin Rowan
3:30pm •
REDEFINE Magazine presents Motion & Movement in Music Videos
5:15pm •
Why Dubstep? Why Trap Music? Why Now?
7:00pm •
Trivia Night with Ken Jennings
Timezone
Bumbershoot
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Bumbershoot
Sep 1
-
3, 2012
Saturday
, September 1
Sunday
, September 2
Monday
, September 3
Filter By Venue
Seattle, WA
Sort schedule by Venue
1 Reel Film Festival
Armory
Bagley Wright Theatre
Bumbershoot Mainstage
Exhibition Hall Stage
Intiman Theatre
Kids Zone
Starbucks Stage
Sub Pop Stage
The Promenade
The Vera Project
Theatre Puget Sound Stage
TuneIn Stage
Various Locations
Visual Arts Exhibits (Fisher Pavilion)
Visual Arts Exhibits (Seattle Center Pavilion)
Words & Ideas Stage
Filter By Type
Comedy
Film
Market
Music
Performing Arts
Spectacle
Theatre
Visual Arts
Words & Ideas
Youngershoot
Genre
americana
blues
comedy
electronic
funk
global
hip hop
jazz
metal
pop
rock
soul
Popular
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Saturday
, September 1
Sunday
, September 2
Monday
, September 3
Venue
1 Reel Film Festival
Armory
Bagley Wright Theatre
Bumbershoot Mainstage
Exhibition Hall Stage
Intiman Theatre
Kids Zone
Starbucks Stage
Sub Pop Stage
The Promenade
The Vera Project
Theatre Puget Sound Stage
TuneIn Stage
Various Locations
Visual Arts Exhibits (Fisher Pavilion)
Visual Arts Exhibits (Seattle Center Pavilion)
Words & Ideas Stage
Session Type
Comedy
Film
Market
Music
Performing Arts
Spectacle
Theatre
Visual Arts
Words & Ideas
Youngershoot
Other Filters
Genre
americana
blues
comedy
electronic
funk
global
hip hop
jazz
metal
pop
rock
soul
Popular